POTENTIAL EXPORT
Monodora Myristica Seeds
Aframomum Melegueta (grains of paradise, Alligator pepper)
Tetrapleura Tetraptera Fruits
Adansonia Digitata (Baobab)
Zingiber Officinale Rhizomes    (DRY GINGER) Antiseptic, Carminative, Antiemitic, Inhibits Cough, Anti-Arthritic
Voacanga Africana Seeds (VOACAMINE)
Griffonia Simplicifolia seeds (5HTP)
Pycnanthus Angolensis    (KOMBO)
Picralima Nitida
Ricinus Communis (CASTOR SEEDS/oil)
Raphia Hookeri
Tamarindus Indica (TAMARIND SEEDS)
Anacardium Occidentale Seeds (CASHEW NUTS)
Cyperus Articulatus
Corchorus Olitorius
Desmodium Adscendens leaves
Momordica Charantia ( Anti-Diabetic)
Bixa Orellana (ANATTO)
Ananas (PINEAPPLE) stem powder
Robusta Coffee
Piper guineense
Dioscorea rotundata
Dioscorea bulbifera
Dioscorea Alata
citrus Limon peel

Primarily used in perfumery. Its botanical properties in skin care are considered antispasmodic and sedative, making it suitable for sensitive, delicate skin.

Mucuna Pruriens (Anti-Parkinsonian)
Centella Asiatica (Leprostatic, For Varicose Veins)
Piper Nigrum (Black pepper) Stimulant, Carminative)
Gloriosa Superba
Gymnema Sylvestre (Lowers Sugar, Anti-Diabetic)
Tribulus Terrestris (Stimulant, Anabolic Tonic, Performance Booster)
Butyrospermum parkii (SHEABUTTER/NUT) A n excellent emollient made from the seeds of the African shea butter tree, shea butter alleviates dryness, leaves skin feeling soft and smooth, has a healing effect on chapped skin and forms a protective barrier against external influences.
Azadirachta Indica (Blood Purifier) Uses : Vermifuge, Insecticide, Astringent, Tonic and Antiseptics. It possesses anti diabetic, anti bacterial and anti viral properties and used successfully in cases of stomach, worms and ulcers. Root bark possesses astringent, tonic and ant periodic properties. It is also useful in Malarial fever. The oil is used in making Neem based soaps, shampoos and toothpaste.
  1. Abelmoschus esculentus (Uses : Ambrette seeds come from a tropical hibiscus. The seeds contain an oil with a fatty-musky, slightly amber odors. It's most important odoriferous components are the macro cyclic musk 5(Z)-tetradecen-14-olide and 7(Z)-hexadecen-16-olide, also called ambrettolide [6]. The oil was formerly highly appreciated in perfumery, but has now been largely replaced by synthetic musk).
 
  1. Abrus Precatorius (ROSARY PEA) Uses : Seeds are Abortifacient, Anodyne, Aphrodisiac, Antimicrobial, Diuretic, Emetic, Expectorant, Febrifuge, Hemostat, Laxative, Purgative, Refrigerant and Sedative. Vermifuge Paste of seeds is applied locally in sciatica, stiffness of shoulder joints and paralysis . Seeds are highly poisonous . Roots are used for gonorrhea , jaundice and haemoglobinuric bile . Powdered seeds are said to disturb the uterine functions and prevent conception in women. The oil extracted from seeds is said to promote the growth of human hair.